English (Telephone Wires and Cables)
paired cable [correct]; non-quadded cable
DEF: ... a cable in which all of the conductors are arranged in the form of twisted pairs, none of which is arranged with others to form quads.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
câble à paires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Câble contenant un certain nombre de paires torsadées qui ne sont pas associées pour former des quartes.
Spanish (Cables e hilos telefónicos)
cable de pares [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los cables de pares, cable de cuadretes en estrella y DM tienen un margen de utilización de frecuencia muy bajo, su frecuencia de utilización más alta es 300 kHz analógica, y si es digital se puede llegar a 4 MHz.