English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
dowry [correct, noun]
DEF: Property or money brought by a bride to her husband at marriage.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
dot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble des] biens qu'une femme apporte en se mariant.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
dote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caudal que con este título lleva la mujer al matrimonio [...]