English (Women's Clothing)
burqa [correct]; burka [correct]
DEF: A garment with veiled eyeholes covering the entire body, worn in public by some Muslim women.
OBS: The burqa is worn mainly in Afghanistan.
French (Vêtements pour dames)
burqa [correct, feminine noun]; burka [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voile épais ajouré à hauteur des yeux, qui couvre intégralement le corps des femmes musulmanes jusqu'aux pieds.
OBS: La burqa est surtout portée en Afghanistan.
Spanish (Ropa para damas)
burka [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El burka es una túnica que tapa a la mujer completamente, de pies a cabeza, y que tiene una rejilla a la altura de los ojos para permitir la visión, y el nicab es un velo que sólo deja los ojos sin tapar.