English (Sociology of the Family; Sociology of Women)
woman head of household [correct]; female head of household [correct]
French (Sociologie de la famille; Sociologie des femmes)
femme chef de famille [correct, feminine noun]; femme chef de ménage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Femme habilitée à subvenir aux besoins de la famille et à prendre les décisions d'ordre matériel et moral.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Sociología de la mujer)
mujer jefa de hogar [correct, feminine noun]; mujer jefa de familia [correct, feminine noun]; mujer jefe de hogar [correct, feminine noun]; mujer jefe de familia [correct, feminine noun]