English (Software; Internet and Telematics)
multi-tenant [correct]; multitenant [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to multiple client organizations ... that are served by a single software-as-a-service (SaaS) vendor's servers.
CONT: Multi-tenancy provides the capability to support multiple customers or organizations (tenants) by using a single deployment of an application, while ensuring that each tenant can access only the data that they are authorized to use. Such applications are called multi-tenant applications.
PHR: multi-tenant applications
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
multilocataire [correct]; multi-locataire [correct]
CONT: La multilocation permet de prendre en charge différents clients ou différentes organisations (des «locataires») avec un seul déploiement d'une application, tout en garantissant que chaque locataire n'accède qu'aux données qu'il est autorisé à utiliser. Ces applications s'appellent des applications multilocataires.
PHR: applications multilocataires
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Internet y telemática)
multiarrendatario [correct]; multiinquilino [correct]
CONT: Los entornos multiarrendatario permiten a los proveedores de servicios de seguridad gestionados (MSSP) y a las organizaciones de varias divisiones proporcionar servicios de seguridad a varias organizaciones cliente desde un único despliegue [del producto de gestión de la seguridad.]
PHR: entornos multiarrendatario
PHR: servicios multiinquilino