English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
byte multiplexer mode [correct]
DEF: a data transfer mode that permits interleaving of bytes of data. Contrast with block multiplexer mode.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
mode multiplex par multiplets [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
modo de multiplexor de byte [correct, masculine noun]; modalidad de multiplexor de byte [correct, feminine noun]