English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
multiplexer using selective elements [correct]
DEF: A combiner in which the independence of the transmitters is ensured by the use of selective elements.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
multiplexeur sélectif [correct, masculine noun]; multiplexeur à éléments sélectifs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
multiplexor de elementos selectivos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinador en el que la independencia de los transmisores se asegura por el uso de elementos selectivos.