English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
block multiplexer mode [correct]
DEF: a data transfer mode that permits interleaving of records in block form. Contrast with byte multiplexer mode.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
mode multiplexeur par blocs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir «mode bloc».
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
modo de multiplexor de bloque [correct, masculine noun]; modalidad de multiplexor de bloque [correct, feminine noun]