English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
byte multiplexer channel [correct]; byte multiplexor channel [correct]
DEF: [A] multiplexer channel which interleaves bytes of data from different sources. Contrast with selector channel.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
canal multiplex par multiplets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal permettant l'entrelacement des multiplets provenant de sources différentes.
OBS: S'oppose à "canal simple".
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
canal multiplexador de bytes [correct, masculine noun]; canal multiplexor de octeto [correct, masculine noun]; canal multiplexor de byte [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Canal multiplexor que intercala octetos de datos de diferentes fuentes.