English (Cytology; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
cell proliferation [correct]; cell multiplication
OBS: cell proliferation: Source - PASCAL database.
French (Cytologie; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
prolifération cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]; multiplication cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: multiplication cellulaire : source - base de données PASCAL.
Spanish (Citología; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
multiplicación celular [correct, feminine noun]; proliferación celular [correct, feminine noun]