English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production; Silviculture)
clonal reproduction [correct]; clone reproduction [correct]
CONT: Due to the targeted nature of the clonal reproduction, the offspring[s] ... will carry a specific designation identifying them as clones.
OBS: Clone: an example of a variety replicated using a cutting from a specific mother [plant], which is selected as a result of some particular attribute(s). Hence, the new [plant] will be genetically identical to the parent.
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
multiplication clonale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproduction à grande échelle de clones sélectionnés, en maintenant leur identité individuelle.
Spanish (Genética; Producción vegetal; Silvicultura)
multiplicación clonal [correct, feminine noun]