English (Computer Mathematics; Life Cycle (Informatics))
digital multiplier [correct]; digital multiplier unit
DEF: A multiplier that accepts two numbers in digital form and gives their product in the same digital form, usually by making repeated additions ....
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
multiplicateur numérique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Ciclo de vida (Informática))
multiplicador digital [correct, masculine noun]; multiplicador numérico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo específico que, tomando como base la representación de dos números digitales, por medio de sumas del multiplicando según el valor de los dígitos del multiplicador, origina un producto digital.