English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Convertors)
frequency multiplier [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
multiplicateur de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Convertidores eléctricos)
multiplicador de frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]