English (Arithmetic and Number Theory)
lowest common multiple; LCM; least common multiple
DEF: The smallest common multiple of two or more numbers or the common multiple of lowest degree of two or more polynomials.
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
plus petit commun multiple [masculine noun]
Spanish (Aritmética y teoría de los números)
mínimo común múltiplo [masculine noun]