English (Arithmetic and Number Theory)
multiple [correct]
DEF: ... a number which can be divided by a smaller number an exact number of times: 24 is a multiple of 8.
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
multiple [correct, masculine noun]; multiple d'un nombre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre obtenu en multipliant le nombre considéré par un nombre entier quelconque.
OBS: multiple : C'est en fait un adjectif employé substantivement, par contraction de «nombre multiple».
Spanish (Aritmética y teoría de los números)
múltiplo [correct, masculine noun]; múltiplo de un número [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número que se obtiene multiplicándolo por otro: [...] es una cantidad que lo contiene exactamente varias veces.