English (Computer Hardware; Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications)
multipoint [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refers to a communication configuration which denotes that the communication involves more than two network terminations.
French (Matériel informatique; Installations (Téléphonie); Télécommunications)
multipoint [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Instalaciones telefónicas; Telecomunicaciones)
multipunto [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dícese de una configuración de la comunicación que indica que la comunicación involucra a más de dos terminaciones de red.