English (Education (General))
academic world [correct]; academia [correct]
CONT: Academia refers to all the academics in a particular country or region, the institutions they work in, and their work.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
monde universitaire [correct, masculine noun]; milieu universitaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades))
mundo universitario [correct, masculine noun]; mundo académico [correct, masculine noun]