English (Commercial Aviation; Air Transport; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
aviation community [correct]
French (Aviation commerciale; Transport aérien; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
monde de l'aviation [correct, masculine noun]; milieu de l'aviation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Transporte aéreo; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
mundo de la aviación [masculine noun]; medio de la aviación [masculine noun]