English (Outfitting of Ships; Shooting (Sports))
lead pellet [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Tir (Sports))
plomb [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Manille d'assemblage.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Tiro (Deportes))
perdigón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grano de plomo que constituye la munición de los cartuchos para la caza menor.