English (Weapon Systems)
ammunition [correct]; ammo [correct]
DEF: Articles used in charging guns and ordnance, as powder, shot, shell.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munitions [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Explosifs et projectiles nécessaires au chargement des armes à feu ou lâchés par un vecteur.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas)
munición [correct, feminine noun]