English (Walls and Partitions)
break [correct, noun]
DEF: Angle formed by a change in direction.
French (Murs et cloisons)
coude [correct, masculine noun]; coude d'un mur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle saillant formé par deux parois non alignées.
Spanish (Paredes y mamparas)
ángulo de un muro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cambio brusco de dirección de un muro.