English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Wind Energy)
wind wall [correct]
DEF: [A variable number of] parallel rows of wind turbines closely aligned to each other but with alternating tower heights.
OBS: Wind turbines installed in wind wall configurations are safer for birds, as are wind turbines within dense clusters of turbines and those forming the interior of wind turbine strings.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Énergie éolienne)
mur d'éoliennes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formation étagée d'éoliennes alignées étroitement les unes à côté des autres.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Energía eólica)
muro de aerogeneradores [correct, masculine noun]; pared de aerogeneradores [correct, feminine noun]