English (Muscles and Tendons)
pectoralis major muscle [correct]
DEF: A thick, fan-shaped muscle, situated at the upper and forepart of the chest.
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle grand pectoral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muscle large et triangulaire, situé à la partie antérieure du thorax et du creux de l'aisselle.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
músculo pectoral mayor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Músculo ancho situado en la parte anterior del tórax y del hueco de la axila.