English (Historical Park and Site Names; Museums)
Louisiana State Museum [correct, United States]
OBS: New Orleans' most prominent heritage attraction is the Louisiana State Museum, a complex of national landmarks housing thousands of artifacts and works of art reflecting Louisiana's legacy of historic events and cultural diversity.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques; Muséologie)
Louisiana State Museum [correct, United States]
Spanish (Nombres de parques, lugares y canales históricos; Museos)
Museo del Estado de Luisiana [unofficial, masculine noun, United States]