English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
flash noseband [correct]
DEF: Ordinary cavesson with an additional band ("Sperriemen") (or possibly two straps sewn diagonally) fixed to it and fastening below the bit, acting as a drop noseband ... intended to be used with a standing martingale attached to the cavesson.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
muserolle éclair [correct, feminine noun]; muserolle combinée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
muserola doble [correct, feminine noun]