English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
false martingale [correct]; half-martingale
OBS
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
fausse martingale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
media gamarra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Correa de las guarniciones del caballo que va desde la muserola al pretal.