English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Power Transmission Techniques; Radio Waves)
peak to peak [correct]; peak-to-peak [correct]
DEF: The over-all amplitude of a signal measured from its lowest (or most negative) peak to its highest (or most positive) peak.
French (Émission et réception radio; Techniques de transport de l'énergie; Ondes radioélectriques)
crête à crête [correct]
DEF: Différence d'amplitude (tension) entre le point le plus négatif et le point le plus positif d'un signal spécifique.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Técnicas de transmisión de energía; Ondas radioeléctricas)
pico a pico [correct]; cresta a cresta [correct]
DEF: Dícese de las medidas de una magnitud alterna tomadas entre un pico(cresta) positivo y un pico(cresta) negativo.