English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe)
wash-out [correct, officially approved]; wash out [correct]
OBS: wash-out: term officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
PHR: Wash-out of a wing.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs)
gauchissement négatif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; vrillage négatif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Diminution de l'incidence à l'extrémité d'aile.
OBS: gauchissement négatif : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
PHR: Gauchissement négatif d'une aile
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Célula de aeronaves)
alabeo negativo [correct, masculine noun]