English (Photography)
copy negative [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A negative produced from an original not necessarily at the same scale.
OBS: duplicate negative: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
copie négative [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Négatif obtenu à partir d'un original et pouvant être à une échelle différente de cet original.
OBS: copie négative : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
negativo duplicado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un negativo obtenido de otro negativo o de una diapositiva.