English (Foreign Trade; General Vocabulary)
adversely affect [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur; Vocabulaire général)
affecter de manière défavorable [correct]; avoir une incidence défavorable
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Vocabulario general)
tener un efecto negativo [correct]; afectar adversamente [correct]