English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese black pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pin noir du Japon [correct, masculine noun]; pin côtier [correct, masculine noun]; pin de Thunberg [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
pino japonés de Thunberg [correct, masculine noun]; pino negro japonés [correct, masculine noun]