English (Fish)
chain pickerel [correct]; grass pike
OBS: A fish of the family Esocidae.
OBS: Esox niger Le Sueur, 1818.
French (Poissons)
brochet maillé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Esocidae.
Spanish (Peces)
lucio negro [masculine noun]