English (Climate Change)
black carbon emitting sector [correct, standardized]
OBS: black carbon emitting sector: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Changements climatiques)
secteur émetteur de carbone noir [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: secteur émetteur de carbone noir : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Cambio climático)
sector emisor de carbono negro [correct, masculine noun]