English (Parasitoses; Animal Diseases)
filariasis [correct]
DEF: An infectious tropical disease caused by parasitic nematode worms formerly included in the genus Filaria.
French (Parasitoses; Maladies des animaux)
filariose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie provoquée par des filaires et plus spécifiquement celle causée par la filaire de Bancroft.
Spanish (Parasitosis; Enfermedades de los animales)
filariosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquiera de las enfermedades que las filarias, nematodos parásitos, producen en el hombre o a los animales.