English (Plant Diseases)
foliar nematode [correct]; Aphelenchoides [correct, Latin]
OBS: root knot nematode; nématode du noeud de la racine
French (Maladies des plantes)
nématode des feuilles [masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
nematodo foliar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Agente causal :nematodos del género Aphelenchoides.