English (Nervous System)
dentrite [correct]
DEF: Process of a neuron specialized to act as a receptor; postsynaptic region of a neuron.
French (Système nerveux)
dentrite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prolongements émergeant du corps cellulaire et finement ramifiés.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
dendrita [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso protoplásmico que conduce impulsos a través de una célula del sistema nervioso.