English (Nervous System)
peripheral nervous system [correct]
CONT: The peripheral nervous system consists of the "cranial nerves", springing from the brain, and the "spinal nerves", springing from the spinal cord. Both kinds of nerves consist of the neurites of nerve - cell bodies found inside the brain or cord or in Outside ganglia.
French (Système nerveux)
système nerveux périphérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le «système nerveux» comprend deux grands ensembles étroitement associés [...] [dont] le système nerveux «périphérique» fait de «nerfs» mettant en rapport les centres du névraxe, d'une part avec les récepteurs sensoriels, d'autre part avec les organes effecteurs.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
sistema nervioso periférico [correct, masculine noun]