English (Nervous System)
neurology
OBS: Source(s): Children's Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Système nerveux)
neurologie [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l'Hôpital pour enfants de Winnipeg.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
neurología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la Medicina que trata sobre el sistema nervioso y sus enfermedades.