English (Nervous System)
neuropathy [correct]
DEF: Any disease of the central or peripheral nervous system.
French (Système nerveux)
neuropathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection du système nerveux, central ou périphérique.
CONT: Neuropathie héréditaire et idiopathique.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
neuropatía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trastornos que afectan algún segmento del sistema nervioso.