English (Nervous System)
neurotoxin [correct]
DEF: A poisonous substance ... that acts as a nervous system depressant by blocking neuromuscular transmission by binding acetylcholine receptors on motor end plates or on the innervated face of an electroplax.
French (Système nerveux)
neurotoxine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toxine ayant une affinité élective pour le système nerveux, comme les toxines botuliques, tétaniques et diphtériques.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
neurotoxina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toxina que afecta al sistema nervioso.