English (Ethics and Morals; Internet and Telematics)
nethics [correct, see observation]; Net ethics [correct]; Internet ethics [correct]; cyberethics [correct]
DEF: Moral principles ruling the behaviour of netizens on computer networks.
OBS: nethics: The Translation Bureau recommends in its 2007 Linguistic Recommendation (LR-4) that "Net" not be capitalized when it forms part of a compound written as one word.
French (Éthique et Morale; Internet et télématique)
néthique [correct, feminine noun]; éthique d'Internet [correct, feminine noun]; éthique du Net [correct, feminine noun]; cyberéthique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des principes moraux régissant le comportement des internautes dans les réseaux de téléinformatique.
OBS: On confond souvent la «nétiquette» et la «néthique», cette dernière faisant intervenir des éléments de moralité.
Spanish (Ética y Moral; Internet y telemática)
ciberética [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; ética de la Red [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; ética de Internet [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; nética [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Spain]
OBS: ciberética, nética : No confundir con ciberetiqueta ni netiqueta.