English (Keyboard Instruments)
pneumatic piano player [correct]; pneumatic piano [correct]
CONT: The Pianista was invented by Fourneaux, Paris. This was probably the first pneumatic piano player with mechanical fingers, and had punched folding cards for the tune sheets. The system was based on technology developed for card- operated looms.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
piano pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument automatique dans lequel les marteaux sont propulsés par un jet d'air venant de soupapes actionnées par le passage d'un rouleau de papier perforé sur une règle en laiton percée de trous.
Spanish (Instrumentos de teclado)
piano neumático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piano mecánico por acción del aire. Dos pedales como los del harmonio mueven un mecanismo de absorción que produce el vacío en una cámara neumática [...]