English (Keyboard Instruments; Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pneumatic action [correct]
OBS: Organs may ... have pneumatic, direct electric, or electropneumatic action, although these actions result in a loss of sensitivity and responsiveness.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Transmissions mécaniques)
traction pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]; transmission pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]; système pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Certains orgues mécaniques utilisent le système pneumatique pour le tirage des jeux.
Spanish (Instrumentos de teclado; Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
transmisión neumática [correct, feminine noun]; sistema neumático [correct, masculine noun]