English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
pneumatic feed [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Horizontal shredding machines for wood wool production, quadruple effect - Nomenclature.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
alimentation pneumatique [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Machines à faire la laine de bois, horizontales, quadruple effet - Nomenclature.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
alimentación neumática [feminine noun]