English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake line [correct]
DEF: In a braking system, a flexible or rigid line which transmits hydraulic or pneumatic pressure.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
conduite de frein [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation flexible ou rigide de transmission de la pression hydraulique ou pneumatique dans un circuit de freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Frenos (Componentes mecánicos))
línea de freno [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tubo flexible o rígido para transmitir la presión hidráulica o neumática de freno.