English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Cycling)
training tire [correct]; training tyre [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: Continental's best-selling tubular, Sprinter is light enough for serious racing while still strong enough and affordable enough to use as a training tire.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Cyclisme)
pneu d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; boyau d'entraînement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ciclismo)
neumático de entrenamiento [correct, masculine noun]