English (Technical Textiles; Tire Manufacturing; Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire fabric [correct]; tyre fabric [correct, Great Britain]
PHR: Rubber-coated, rubberized tire fabric.
French (Textiles techniques; Fabrication des pneumatiques; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
tissu de pneu [correct, masculine noun]; toile de pneu [correct, feminine noun]; tissu de pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]; toile de pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]; tissu pour pneus [correct, masculine noun]; toile pour pneus [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: tissu pour pneus caoutchouté.
Spanish (Textiles técnicos; Fabricación de neumáticos; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
tela para neumáticos [feminine noun]