English (Visual Disorders)
optic neuropathy [correct]
French (Troubles de la vision)
neuropathie optique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute atteinte pathologique du nerf optique.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
neuropatía óptica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad del nervio óptico producida por múltiples causas.