English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium hexachloroosmate(2-) [correct]; ammonium hexachloroosmate [avoid]; ammonium chlorosmate [avoid]; osmium ammonium chloride [avoid]; ammonium osmium chloride [avoid]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of red powder, contains 43.5% osmium, soluble in alcohol, in water, moderately toxic.
OBS: Chemical formulas: Cl6H8N2Os or (NH4)2OsCl6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hexachloroosmate(2-) d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure d'ammonium et d'osmium [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formules chimiques : Cl6H8N2Os ou (NH4)2OsCl6