English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium selenite [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of colorless or slightly reddish crystals used in analysis (test for alkaloids) and as glass colorant.
OBS: Chemical formula: H8N2O3Se or (NH4)2SeO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sélénite d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : H8N2O3Se ou (NH4)2SeO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
selenito de amonio [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: H8N2O3Se o (NH4)2SeO3