English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium tetrathiotungstate(2-) [correct, see observation]; ammonium tetrathiotungstate [avoid]
OBS: Orange-colored, crystalline, powder ... Uses: Source of high purity tungsten disulfide for catalysts, lubricants, semiconductors.
OBS: ammonium tetrathiotungstate(2-): form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: (NH4)2WS4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétrathiotungstate(2-) d'ammonium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: tétrathiotungstate(2-) d'ammonium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : (NH4)2WS4