English (Morphology and General Physiology; Animal Biology; The Ear)
ear [correct, noun]
OBS: ear: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie animale; Oreille)
oreille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: oreille : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología animal; Oreja)
oreja [correct, feminine noun]; oído [correct, masculine noun]