English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
ear bridle [correct]
CONT: ... double-ear bridle, with nickel buckles at cheek pieces and ties at bid ends. ... 2-ear bridle and 7-foot long reins in dark brown (almost black) leather. ... Medium tone leather one-ear bridle.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bride à oreille [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
brida de oreja partida [correct, feminine noun]