English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
peach half [correct]
OBS: peach cut in halves for processing
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
oreillon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: moitié de pêche, dénoyautée pour la conserverie.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
orejón de durazno [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; orejón de melocotón [correct, masculine noun, Spain]