English (Living Matter - General Properties)
gross primary production [correct]; GPP [correct]; gross primary productivity [correct]; GPP [correct]; GPP
DEF: The amount of carbon fixed by the autotrophs.
French (Propriétés générales de la matière vivante)
production primaire brute [correct, feminine noun]; PPB [correct, feminine noun]; productivité primaire brute [correct, feminine noun]; PPB [correct, feminine noun]; P.P.B. [feminine noun]; PPB
DEF: Quantité de carbone fixé par les organismes autotrophes.
OBS: La production (ou productivité) primaire est celle des végétaux autotrophes, source unique de création véritable de matière vivante.
Spanish (Propiedades generales de la materia viva)
producción primaria bruta [correct, feminine noun]; productividad primaria bruta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad total de materia orgánica generada por los vegetales por fotosíntesis.