English (Chemistry)
organic chemistry [correct]
DEF: The chemistry of the compounds of carbon.
French (Chimie)
chimie organique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la chimie qui comprend l'étude des composés du carbone, l'autre partie étant dite «inorganique».
Spanish (Química)
química orgánica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la Química que estudia los compuestos del carbono que participan en composición de los seres vivos.