English (Ecology (General); Water Pollution)
saprobic [correct, standardized]
DEF: Associated with decaying organic matter.
OBS: saprobic: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Pollution de l'eau)
saprobie [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Associé à la matière organique en décomposition.
OBS: saprobie : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Contaminación del agua)
saprobiótico [correct]; saprobio [correct, adjective]; sapróbico [correct]
DEF: Asociado a la materia orgánica muerta o en descomposición.