English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
flat low [correct]; shallow low [correct]; barometric swamp [correct]
DEF: A depression whose horizontal pressure gradient is weak.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
marais barométrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépression de faible gradient horizontal de pression.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
pantano barométrico [correct, masculine noun]; baja poco profunda [feminine noun]
DEF: Depresión en la que el gradiente de presión horizontal asociado a ella es débil.