English (Types of Paper; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
asbestos paper [correct]
CONT: … asbestos might be found in … walls and floors around woodstoves protected with asbestos paper, cement sheets, or millboard.
French (Sortes de papier; Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
papier d'amiante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier isolant à base de fibres d'amiante.
Spanish (Tipos de papel; Aislamiento y acústica arquitectónicos)
papel de asbesto [correct, masculine noun]; papel de amianto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papel aislante a base de fibras de amianto.