English (Types of Paper)
laid paper [correct, standardized]
DEF: Paper that has laid lines.
OBS: laid lines: a continuous watermark consisting of very close parallel lines, generally associated with spaced lines (chain lines) at right angles to these.
OBS: laid paper: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier vergé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier présentant des vergeures.
OBS: vergeures : filigrane continu constitué par des lignes parallèles très rapprochées, généralement associées à d'autres lignes plus espacées, perpendiculaires aux premières.
OBS: papier vergé : désignation normalisée par l'AFNOR et par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel vergé [correct, masculine noun]; papel vergueteado [correct, masculine noun]; papel verjurado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] papel que lleva filigrana a base de listas entrecruzadas que antes se debían a los hilos metálicos de la forma empleada para hacer el papel de tina.