English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
spoiled special ballot [correct]
CONT: Spoiled special ballot (4) If an elector has inadvertently handled a special ballot in such a manner that it cannot be used, the elector shall return it to the deputy returning officer who shall mark it as spoiled and give an additional special ballot to the elector.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bulletin de vote spécial annulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Si l'électeur s'est par inadvertance servi d'un bulletin de vote spécial de manière à le rendre inutilisable, il le remet au scrutateur; celui-ci annule le bulletin de vote spécial et en remet un autre à l'électeur.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
papeleta de voto especial anulada [feminine noun]