English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
completed ballot [correct]; marked ballot [correct]
CONT: Candidates and their representatives could observe the sealing of the empty ballot box at the start of each day's voting, the voting process, the unsealing of the box at the close of polls each day (when the day's completed ballots, the rejected ballots, and the unused ballots and record of votes cast were sealed in three separate envelopes and put back in the box), and the resealing of the ballot box.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bulletin rempli [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Prévoyez suffisamment de temps pour le traitement de votre demande, l'envoi d'une trousse de vote par bulletin spécial et le renvoi par la poste de votre bulletin rempli à Élections Canada.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
papeleta de votación llena [feminine noun]