English (The Eye)
lacrimal papilla [correct]
DEF: A slight projection from the margin of each eyelid near the medial commissure, in the center of which is the lacrimal punctum (opening of the lacrimal duct).
French (Oeil)
papille lacrymale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Légère élévation au niveau du canthus interne de chaque paupière qui contient un point lacrymal.
Spanish (Ojo)
papila lagrimal [correct, feminine noun]