English (Bombs and Grenades; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Security)
parcel bomb [correct]; package bomb [correct]
CONT: Parcel bombs may be unprofessionallly wrapped with several combinations of tape used to secure the package and may be endorsed Fragile - Handle with Care or Rush - Do not Delay. Parcel bombs may make a buzzing or ticking noise, or a sloshing sound.
French (Bombes et grenades; Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Sécurité)
colis piégé [correct, masculine noun]; paquet piégé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bombas y granadas; Explosivos y fuegos de artificio (Industrias); Seguridad)
paquete bomba [correct, masculine noun]