English (Software)
commercial software package [correct]
CONT: This requirement must be met regardless of whether a department uses the Departmental Reporting System of SSC, operates its own system and/or uses a commercial software package.
French (Logiciels)
progiciel commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette exigence doit être respectée, peu importe que le ministère utilise le système de rapports ministériels d'ASC, qu'il ait son propre système ou qu'il utilise un progiciel commercial.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
paquete de software comercial [correct, masculine noun]