English (Computer Programs and Programming)
compatibility pack [correct]
DEF: A set of resources that allows software existing on a computer to work with resources in a new format.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
pack de compatibilité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
paquete de compatibilidad [correct, masculine noun]