English (School Equipment; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
multimedia training kit [correct]; MMTK [correct]
CONT: This comprehensive multimedia training kit provides self-paced learners with the skills and knowledge required to install, configure, support, and troubleshoot Microsoft Windows 98 in both stand-alone and networked environments. ... Online exercises and guided simulations provide hands-on practice with system tasks and features, helping build learner proficiency. Built-in course administration tools enable training managers (or the students themselves) to track progress through course modules and exam section.
OBS: The Multidedia Training Kit (MMTK) seeks to support linkages between new and traditional media for development through a number of training materials. These materials act as a set of templates for trainers to use in their workshops and can be tailored according to need.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
valise de formation multimédia [correct, feminine noun]; valise multimédia [correct, feminine noun]; trousse de formation multimédia [feminine noun]
DEF: Trousse bureautique contenant la documentation classique des didacticiels, des progiciels professionnels d'auto-apprentissage ainsi qu'un micro-ordinateur portable.
Spanish (Material y equipo escolar; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
paquete de formación multimedia [correct, masculine noun]