English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
interrupt confirmation packet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interrupt confirmation packet: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
paquet confirmation d'interruption [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: paquet confirmation d'interruption : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
paquete de confirmación de interrupción [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: paquete de confirmación de interrupción : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).