English (Computer Programs and Programming)
precompiler [correct]; precompiler program [correct]
DEF: A unique program which detects errors and provides aids to source program correction before creating the object deck or program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
précompilateur [correct, masculine noun]; programme de précompilation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme qui prétraite un code source afin de le rendre acceptable par un compilateur.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa precompilador [correct, masculine noun]; precompilador [masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que detecta los errores y provee la corrección del programa fuente antes de la computación del paquete o programa objeto.