English (Telephone Wires and Cables; Waveguides; Telecommunications)
coaxial pair [correct, standardized]; coaxial cable [see observation]
OBS: coaxial pair: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques; Guides d'ondes; Télécommunications)
paire coaxiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: En anglais, le terme «coaxial cable» est souvent utilisé dans le sens de «coaxial pair».
OBS: paire coaxiale : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Cables e hilos telefónicos; Guías de ondas; Telecomunicaciones)
par coaxial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dos conductores, siendo uno un cable o tubo circundado coaxialmente por el otro que tiene forma de tubo.