English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
propeller torque [correct, officially approved]
OBS: propeller torque: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Propulsion des aéronefs)
couple d'hélice [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; couple de réaction de l'hélice [correct, masculine noun]; moment de rotation de l'hélice [masculine noun]
OBS: couple d'hélice : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
par de la hélice [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: par de la hélice : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).