English (Paddle Sports)
single scull [correct]
DEF: An event ... that features one rower with two oars.
OBS: An event for both men and women.
OBS: English term generally used in plural.
French (Sports de pagaie)
rameur de couple [correct, masculine noun]; skiff [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve [...] avec un rameur qui utilise deux avirons.
OBS: Épreuve pour hommes et femmes.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
par de remos cortos [correct, masculine noun]; individual [correct, masculine noun]; single [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]; skiff unipersonal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Una prueba para hombres y mujeres.