English (Paddle Sports)
double sculls [correct, invariable, plural]
OBS: An event for men and women.
OBS: Term always used in plural.
French (Sports de pagaie)
deux de couple [correct, masculine noun]; deux rameurs en couple [masculine noun, invariable, plural]
OBS: Épreuve pour hommes et femmes.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
doble par de remos cortos [correct, masculine noun]; skif doble [correct, masculine noun]; doble a dos remos [correct, masculine noun]; doble skull [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]