English (Paddle Sports)
lightweight double sculls [correct, invariable, plural]
OBS: An event for both men and women.
French (Sports de pagaie)
deux de couple poids léger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve pour hommes et femmes.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
peso ligero doble par de remos cortos [correct, masculine noun]