English (Paddle Sports)
double sculls without coxswain [correct, invariable, plural]
French (Sports de pagaie)
deux en couple sans barreur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
doble par de remos cortos sin timonel [correct, masculine noun]