English (Rough Carpentry; Interior Covering Materials; Floors and Ceilings)
parquet [correct]; parquetry [correct]
French (Charpenterie; Revêtements intérieurs; Planchers et plafonds)
parqueterie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carpintería; Revestimientos para interiores; Pisos y cielos rasos)
parquet [correct, masculine noun]