English (Architecture; Floors and Ceilings)
cupola [correct, noun]
DEF: A rounded vault resting on a usually circular base and forming a ... ceiling.
French (Architecture; Planchers et plafonds)
coupole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voûte hémisphérique qui constitue la partie intérieure d'un dôme.
Spanish (Arquitectura; Pisos y cielos rasos)
cúpula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bóveda en forma de una media esfera u otra aproximada con que suele cubrirse todo un edificio o parte de él.