English (Computer Programs and Programming)
working set [correct]
DEF: The set of a user's pages that must be active in order to avoid excessive paging.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
partie active [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des pages en cours d'utilisation par un processus.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
parte activa [proposal, feminine noun]; parte activa de un programa [feminine noun]