English (Radiotelephony; Air Traffic Control)
network station [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aeronautical station forming part of a radiotelephony network.
OBS: network station: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radiotéléphonie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
station de réseau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Station aéronautique qui fait partie d'un réseau radiotéléphonique.
OBS: station de réseau : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Radiotelefonía; Control de tránsito aéreo)
estación de la red [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estación aeronáutica que forma parte de una red radiotelefónica.
OBS: estación de la red: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).