English (Private Law)
natural person of a Party
DEF: A natural person that is a national of [a Party, that is to say, of an FTAA member country], pursuant to its legislation.
French (Droit privé)
personne physique d'une Partie [feminine noun]
DEF: Personne physique qui est un ressortissant d'une Partie [c'est à dire, d'une pays membre de la ZLEA] selon la législation applicable de cette Partie.
Spanish (Derecho privado)
persona física de una Parte [feminine noun]
DEF: Persona natural que sea nacional de [una Parte, es decir, de un país miembro del ALCA] de conformidad con su legislación.