English (Commercial Fishing; Law of the Sea)
bottom-side chafer [correct]
DEF: [A] piece of canvas, netting, or ... other material [that protects] the underside of the trawl from wear and tear.
French (Pêche commerciale; Droit de la mer)
tablier de dessous [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] pièce en toile, filet ou […] autre matériau [destiné] à protéger la partie inférieure du chalut contre l'usure.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Derecho del mar)
parpalla inferior [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Parpalla] destinada a proteger del desgaste la parte inferior de la red de arrastre.
OBS: Puede estar formada por cualquier pieza de tela, red o cualquier otro material.