English (Military Organization)
organic [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Forming an integral part of a military entity.
OBS: organic: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
organique [correct, adjective, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Faisant partie intégrante d'une entité militaire.
OBS: organique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar)
orgánico [correct]
DEF: Que forma parte integrante de una organización militar.