English (Operations Research and Management; Laws of the Market (Economy))
disruptive innovation [correct]; DI [correct]
CONT: A disruptive innovation ... disrupts, improves and replaces an existing product, process approach or idea over time in unexpected ways.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Lois du marché (Économie))
innovation de rupture [correct, feminine noun]; innovation perturbatrice [correct, feminine noun]; innovation disruptive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Innovation qui modifie fondamentalement un produit ou un service, un procédé de production, une technique de commercialisation ou le mode d'organisation d'une entreprise.
OBS: innovation de rupture : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 décembre 2018.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
innovación disruptiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las innovaciones disruptivas son un tipo de innovaciones que afectan a una determinada industria de tal modo que hacen que ésta cambie drásticamente pudiendo incluso hacer que desaparezcan del mercado los productos y servicios que formaban parte de éste antes de la irrupción de esta innovación.