English (Investment)
public debt market [correct]
CONT: The loss of legal-for-life status as a securities issuer would preclude this society from the public debt markets and possibly equity markets.
French (Investissements et placements)
marché de la dette publique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
mercado de deuda pública [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En él se colocan y negocian los activos financieros emitidos por todo tipo de Administraciones Públicas, empezando por el Tesoro [...] También cabe considerar como parte de este mercado las opciones y futuros sobre deuda pública.