English (Codes (Software))
function code [correct]; FC [correct]
DEF: The part of a computer instruction that specifies the operation to be carried out.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]; code de service [correct, masculine noun]; code de fonction [masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código de función [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de una instrucción de computadora(ordenador) que determina la operación que va a ejecutarse.