English (Investment; Sales (Marketing))
finder's fee [correct]
DEF: Fee charged by an intermediary in an ... operation for identifying and promoting the interest of the opposing party, even though they may not be the principal intermediary and may or may not participate in final negotiations.
OBS: finder's fee: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Vente)
honoraires d'intermédiation [correct, masculine noun, plural]; commission d'intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rémunération attribuée à un établissement financier ou à une personne qui met en rapport les parties intéressées à la conclusion d'une opération, par exemple un placement de valeurs ou en prêt hypothécaire.
Spanish (Inversiones; Ventas (Comercialización))
honorarios de localización [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Honorarios que cobra un intermediario en una operación [...] por identificar y promover el interés de la otra parte, aunque no sea el intermediario principal o no participe directamente en la negociación final.
OBS: honorarios de localización: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.