English (Atmospheric Physics)
rear of a depression [correct]
DEF: The sector of advancing cold air of a middle- or high-latitude depression in its mature or declining stage.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
traîne [correct, feminine noun]; arrière d'une dépression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Secteur d'air froid qui suit une dépression de moyenne ou haute latitude, dans sa phase de maturité ou de déclin.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
parte posterior de una depresión
DEF: Sector frío que sigue a una depresión de latitudes medias o altas en su estado de madurez o decadencia.