English (Practice and Procedural Law)
party litigant [correct]
CONT: Each person so appointed shall be called "Clerk of the Circuits for the Country of ...", or "Clerk of the "Nisi Prius" Sittings for the Country of York", as the case may be, and is entitled to receive from the parties litigant the fees prescribed by the schedule of costs in the Rules of Court.
French (Droit judiciaire)
partie au litige [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque personne nommée porte le titre de «greffier des sessions de circuit du comté de [...]», ou «greffier des sessions «nisi prius» du comté de York», selon le cas, et elle a le droit de recevoir des parties au litige les droits prévus au barême des frais dans les Règles de la Cour.
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
parte procesal [correct, feminine noun]