English (Management Operations (General); Decision-Making Process)
delegation of authority [correct]; delegation of powers [correct]; authority delegation [correct]; delegation [correct]
DEF: The authorization given by one person to another to reach decisions and take actions within a defined sphere of responsibility, subject to accountability.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Processus décisionnel)
délégation de pouvoir [correct, feminine noun]; délégation de pouvoirs [correct, feminine noun]; délégation d'autorité [correct, feminine noun]; délégation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel un supérieur confie à un subalterne l'autorité ou le pouvoir de décision pour un objet déterminé.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
delegación de autoridad [correct, feminine noun]; delegación de poderes [correct, feminine noun]; delegación de atribuciones [feminine noun]; delegación de facultades [feminine noun]
CONT: Delegación de autoridad y responsabilidad : es la concesión de autoridad y responsabilidad por parte de un superior hacia un subordinado.