English (Commercial Fishing)
bottom net [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale)
filet de fond [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le filet de fond possède une cordelette inférieure lestée qui le fait descendre […]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de fondo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Red de fondo : la red va pegada al lecho marino y su parte superior abre 4 o 5 metros.